Skip to product information
1 of 1

Peony Coral Sunset

Peony Coral Sunset

Regular price $28.99
Regular price Sale price $28.99
Sale Sold out
Size
Common Name: peony 
Type: Herbaceous perennial
Family: Paeoniaceae
Zone: 3 to 8
Height: 2.50 to 3.00 feet
Spread: 2.00 to 2.50 feet
Bloom Time: May
Bloom Description: Coral pink with gold centers
Sun: Full sun to part shade
Water: Medium
Maintenance: Medium
Flower: Showy
Attracts: Butterflies
Tolerate: Rabbit, Deer

Shipping & Returns

U.S. Shipping Rates (Contiguous 48 States)

Items cannot currently be shipped outside contiguous U.S.

All items ship for a $9.95 flat rate fee.

Petal & Stem is, for the most part, a one woman operation. This means that each new order will be shipped in the most timely manner possible, normally 2-3 business days.

Returns

First, I want you to know that your satisfaction is what matters most at Petal & Stem. If you order something from Petal & Stem and you don't absolutely love it out of the box, rest assured that you can return most items within 30 days of delivery for a refund.

Read the full Shipping & Return policy here

View full details